Competition Results

Competition Results, including ball rundowns, pin and approach shots will appear here as soon as they become available. Our aim will be to have the results displayed within 24 hours maximum of the competition closing and hopefully sooner.

Tuesday’s Veterans Results

28th November, 2023

TUESDAY VETERAN’S MEN & LADIES

 

Tues: 28th November, 2023           Comp: 4BBB Men’s & Ladies      Stableford

 

Ladies:

 

Winner:

 

Rundown:

 

Approach 3rd Hole: Pat McKewen

 

 

Approach 13th Hole: Leanne Spruce

 

 

Pro’s Approach 5th Hole:

 

 

Pro’s Approach 14th Hole:

 

Men:

 

 

Winner: Peter Marschall & Bruce McLeod 43pts c/b

 

Rundown: Geoffrey Barlow & Chris Norris 43pts, Bill Lawless & Robert Ingold 42pts, Ray Brown & Dave Ryan 42pts, Adrian Serra & Dennis Gaylard 42pts, Mark Haster & Graham Hillocks 41pts, Lou Pace & Leo De George 41pts, Stephen List & Scott Loader 40pts

 

 

Pin Shot 3rd Hole: Frank Millar

 

 

Approach 13th Hole: Ray Brown, Brian Durnford

 

 

Pro’s Pin Shot 5th Hole:

 

 

Pro’s Pin 14th Hole:

Thursday’s Results 

 

30th November, 2023

Thurs: 30th November, 2023                   Comp: Stableford

 

Winners:

 

Div 1: Robert Ingold 40pts c/b

 

Div 2: Morris Turner 40pts

 

Div 3: Matt Tonkin 39pts

 

 

Rundown: David Caflisch 40pts, Robin Lerch 39pts, Michael Pett 38pts, Ray Brown 38pts, Geoff Campbell (2288) 38pts, Anthony Dunphy 38pts, Chris Wake 37pts, Ian Whiteley 37pts, Jaykob Gooder 37pts, Thomas Walker 37pts, Keith Kroger 36pts, Bill Taylor 36pts, Stan Miller 36pts, Ron Toovey 36pts, Dennis Bowman 36pts, Warren Jennings 36pts, Zak Bainbridge (Bundaberg) 36pts, Trevor Christensen 36pts, David Hunter 35pts, Ian McCloskey 35pts, Laurie Erle 34pts, Ron Shipp 34pts, Michael Dwyer 34pts, Craig Fritz 34pts, Chris Robertson 34pts, David King 34pts, Warner Banks 34pts, Mike Hounslow 34pts, Donald Gordon 33pts, Stephen Jameson 33pts, John Trude 33pts, Michael Anderson 33pts, Howard Clegg 33pts, Robert Rehbein 33pts, Peter McGregor 33pts, Graham Ezzy 33pts, Ross McNeilly 33pts, Jason King 33pts, Shay Kuchtin 33pts c/b

 

 

Approach 8th: Thomas Walker 1.70, Anthony Dunphy 1.80, Warren Jennings 2.97, Stephen Jameson 2.98

 

 

Approach 13th: Zak Bainbridge (Bundaberg) .60, Chris Robertson .75, Ken Whan 1.74, John Trude 1.80

 

 

Pro’s Pin 5th: Zak Bainbridge (Bundaberg) 2.40, Stephen Jameson 2.80, Alan Forster 2.90, Troy Wilkinson 3.73, Richard Berry 4.44

 

 

Pro’s Pin 14th: Laurie Erle .49, Glenn Hoffmann 2.33, Hanspeter Kaempf 2.47, Roger Stratton 3.30, Troy Wilkinson 3.93

BARGARA WOMEN

Thurs: 30th November, 2023        Comp: Stableford

 

Ladies:

 

Div 1: Christine Parkinson 39pts

 

 

Div 2: Marge Sayers 37pts

 

 

Div 3:

 

 

Rundown: Margaret Zande 36pts, Allison Jackson 36pts, Margaret Philip

35pts, Carmel Pearson 35pts, Bernadette Fitzgerald 35pts, Nola Chappell

34pts, Kathy Nosworthy 34pts, Christine Banks 34pts, Meg Wharley

33pts, Jan Thomas 33pts, Leanne Spruce 33pts

 

Approach 3rd Hole:

 

Div 1: Leanne Spruce .93, Christine Parkinson 1.54, Shelley Reed 1.60, Jan Thomas 1.64

 

Div 2: Leone Collins .15, Carmel Pearson .82, Allison Jackson 1.63, Marge Sayers 2.99

 

Pro’s Approach 5th:

 

Div 1: Shelley Reed .14, Di Collins 1.04

 

Div 2: Christine Banks .63, Allison Jackson 1.32

 

 

Pro’s Approach No 14th:

 

Div 1: Di Collins .89

 

Div 2: Barbara Charters .14, Donna Pett .23, Nola Chappell .27

Saturday’s Results

25h November, 2023

BARGARA MEN

Sat: 25th November, 2023                      Comp: Stableford

 

Winners:

 

A Grade: Josh Thomson 39pts c/b

 

B1 Grade: Ray Wilson (Thurgoona GC) 39pts c/b

 

B2 Grade: Christopher Hale 44pts

 

C Grade: Craig Sheather 43pts

 

 

Rundown: Kevin Williams 41pts, Michael Dwyer 39pts, Iain Sinclair 39pts, Specs Bainbridge 39pts, Marcus Lister 39pts, Mike Paul 38pts, Chris Benn 38pts, Gregory Lewis 38pts, Guy Barbera 38pts, John Juillerat 38pts, Graham Kelleher 38pts, Garth Pain 37pts, Graeme Mogridge 37pts, Greg Carroll 37pts, Shay Kuchtin 37pts, Dave Ryan 36pts, Karl Zimmerlie 36pts, Mike Donovan 36pts, Bill Lawless 36pts, Matthew Sheehy 36pts, Hans Kunz 36pts, Peter Stephenson 35pts, Paul Green 35pts, Craig Brough 35pts, Rod Mason 35pts, Michael Hansen 35pts, Ray Sharp 35pts, Chris Crouch 35pts, Bob Nicholls 35pts, Alister Marr 35pts, Rory Jackson 35pts, Stephen Jameson 35pts, Warren Jennings 35pts, Gary Klintstrom 35pts, Mick Deeley 35pts, Craig Fritz 34pts, Denis O’Brien 34pts, Marcus Dornauf 34pts, Rob Whitford 34pts, Ben Warren 34pts, Tim Watson 34pts, Steve Merritt 34pts, Braeden Andersen 34pts, Alan Forster 34pts, Angus Cuskelly 34pts, Terry Travers 34pts, Ian Bloom 34pts, Peter Marschall 34pts, Ben Ulcoq 33pts, Jackson Lester (Mt Coolum) 33pts c/b

 

 

Pinshot 5th: Rod Kruger .81, Craig Brough 1.52, Mike Donnelly 2.17, Specs Bainbridge 2.74

 

Approach 10th: Ray Sharp 1.85, Donald Gordon 1.87, Rob Ingold 2.27, Chris Crouch 2.29

 

Pro’s Pin 3rd: Paul Green 3.06, Bill Lawless 3.12, Rod Salmon 3.25, Craig Fritz 3.55, Iain Sinclair 3.80, Jeremy Gorrie 4.47

 

Pro’s Pin 14th: Mitchell Bauer In the Hole, Glen Rieck 2.43, Gary Nelson 3.12, Ben Ulcoq 4.47, Peter Johnson 4.71, Tim Watson 4.95, Ben Warren 5.62

 

Eagle: Mitchell Bauer Hole 14

 

Golden Circle: Mitchell Bauer

BARGARA WOMEN

Sat: 25th November, 2023              Comp: Stableford

 

 

Winners:

 

Div 1: Alex Donovan 37pts

 

Div 2: Kathy Goleby 40pts

 

Rundown: Katey Mahoney 38pts, Shelley Reed 37pts, Marnie-Lee Griffin 36pts, Allison Jackson 35pts, Robyn Edgar 35pts, Joan Milton 35pts, Sallie Wake 35pts, Kathy Nelson 34pts c/b

 

Approach 3rd:

 

Div 1: Jan Thomas .01, Shelley Reed .24, Alex Donovan .74, Marnie-Lee Griffin 2.21

 

Div 2: Robyn Edgar .78, Elaine Archibald 1.27, Sylvia Spaar 2.11, Allison Jackson 2.31

 

 

 Pro’s Approach 5th:

 

Div 1: Michelle Marsden .35, Angie Salmon 3.95

 

Div 2: Nola Chappell 1.32, Robyn Edgar 1.32, Sallie Wake 1.44

 

 

Pro’s Pin 14th: Judy Beasley 11.80, Nola Chappell 12.51, Rhonda Rowe 22.00

SUNDAY 19TH FEBRUARY, 2023

 

PRESIDENT’S DAY MIXED 4BBB STABLEFORD

MEN’S SINGLE STABLEFORD OVERFLOW

 

WINNERS: Neale & Alison Curd 45pts c/b

 

2nd PLACE: Mike Reed & Marg Taylor 45pts

 

3rd PLACE: Dennis Gaylard & Carolyn Mason 44pts c/b

 

RUNDOWN: Dave Taylor & Michelle Marsden 44pts, Danny Jamieson & Desirae Bennett 43pts, Gary & Rae Le Bherz 43pts, Ian & Julie Burton 43pts, Graham Evans & Leone Collins 43pts, Greg Lewis & Nola Chappell 42pts c/b

 

Mens Overflow Winner: Alan Forster 40pts

 

Pin Shot Men 5th Hole: Alan Forster 1.45, Dave Taylor 2.95, Scott Beyer 4.44

 

Ladies Approach 5th Hole 0-18: Marg Taylor In the Hole, Leanne Spruce .36, Wendy Sturwohld .54

 

Approach 13th Men: Scott Beyer 1.09, Keith Horne 1.38, Josh Phillips 1.55

 

Ladies Approach 13th Hole 19-54: Marge Sayers .72, Bec Ulcoq 1.98, Jan Thomas 2.95

 

Pro’s Pinshot Men 3rd Hole: Dave Wilkinson 4.15, Graham Hillocks 5.15, Shay Kuchtin 8.44

 

Pro’s Approach Ladies 3rd Hole: Pat McKewen .19, Margaret King .24, Alison Curd .51

 

Pro’s Pinshot Men 14th Hole: John See 2.97, Dave King 4.55, Scott Beyer 6.03

 

Pro’s Approach Ladies 14th Hole: Alison Curd & Kathy Nelson In The Hole, Nola Chappell .02

SUNDAY 20TH AUGUST 2023

 

MENS AND LADIES FOURSOMES

 

MENS

 

GROSS WINNERS: Murray Horswood & Mark Stables 121

 

GROSS RUNNER UP’S: Peter Johnson & Richard Berry 123

 

NETT WINNERS: Bob Warren & Bill Taylor 107.75

 

NETT RUNNER UP’S: Ian McCloskey & Craig Marriott 113

 

RUNDOWN: Mark Stables & Murray Horswood 111.25 nett, Dave Williamson & Stephen Larsen 115.50 nett, Mitchell Mc Glashan & Gregory Lewis 115.75 nett, Peter Marschall & Chris Norris 115.75 nett, Bryan Casey & Gregory Jensen 117 nett, Peter Johnson & Richard Berry 117.25 nett

 

PIN SHOT 3RD HOLE: Mitchell Mc Glashan 4.69, Murray Horswood 8.79

 

PIN SHOT 5TH HOLE: Gregory Lewis 4.47, Stephen Larsen 5.58, Murray Horswood 6.05

 

 

 

 

LADIES

 

GROSS WINNERS: Jordan Ulcoq & Julie Burton 124

 

GROSS RUNNER UP’S: Alison Curd & Michelle Marsden 130

 

NETT WINNERS: Jenice Caflisch & Jessica Williams 103.25

 

NETT RUNNER UP’S: Robyn Warren & Fran Taylor 111.25

 

RUNDOWN: Jordan Ulcoq & Julie Burton 107.50 nett, Leone Collins & Barb Charters 112.50 nett, Shelley Reed & Carol Bretag 113 nett, Jan Thomas & Alex Donovan 113.25 nett, Michelle Marsden & Alison Curd 115 nett, Jan Lenthall & Jill Serra 115 nett

 

APPROACH 3RD HOLE: Michell Marsden .23, Bec Ulcoq .49, Jessica Williams .53, Sallie Wake 1.01

 

APPROACH 5TH HOLE: Julie Burton .24, Sallie Wake .57, Alison Curd .90, Kerrie Rixon 2.32

BARGARA WOMEN

 

2021 Bargara Juniors

Sunday 7th March

 

21st February 2021

Comp: Stroke:

Winners: Div 1A- 18 Holes: Nett:  Coben Simpson 73: Gross: Josh Taylor 88:

Div 1B: 13 Holes: Nett: Henri Clegg 50: Gross: Zander White 79:

Div 2 – 9 Holes: Nett: Bailey Pain 35: Gross: Jack Bigg 72:

Div 3A: 6 Holes Red: Nett: Cooper Pain 17: Gross: William Pohlner 53:

6 Holes: 150m: Nett: Sam Marland 12: Gross: Marnie Griffin: 32:

Div 3C- 3 Holes: Kate Johnson 10

Contact Us

To give feedback or to make an enquiry about our Golf Club please click on the Contact Us button below.